Local Organising Committee

  • Dr Mark Battley – University of Auckland
  • Professor Andrew Chan – University of Tasmania
  • Dr Venkata Chevali – University of Southern Queensland
  • Professor Wing Kong Chiu – Monash University
  • Associate Professor Paul Compston – Australian National University
  • Dr Claudia Creighton – Deakin University
  • Dr Ali Daliri – RMIT University
  • Associate Professor Raj Das – RMIT University
  • Dr Jayantha Epaarachchi – University of Southern Queensland
  • Dan Eyckens – Deakin University
  • Dr Joel Galos – RMIT University
  • Professor Michelle Gee – RMIT University
  • Associate Professor Rebecca Gravina – RMIT University
  • Dr Nishar Hameed – Swinburne University of Technology
  • Dr Michael Heitzmann – University of Queensland
  • Professor Luke Henderson – Deakin University
  • Dr Chris Howe – Boeing Research and Technology Australia
  • Professor Xiao Hu University of Western Australia
  • Dr Everson Kandare – RMIT University
  • Associate Professor Akbar Afaghi Khatibi – RMIT University
  • Dr Nam Kim – University of Auckland
  • Associate Professor Krishnan Jayaraman – University of Auckland
  • Dr Mathew Joosten – Deakin University
  • Dr Raj Ladani – RMIT University
  • Professor Alan Lau – Swinburne University of Technology
  • Professor Guoxing Lu – Swinburne University of Technology
  • Dr Richard Lin – University of Auckland
  • Associate Professor Jun Ma – University of South Australia
  • Dr Sardar Malek – University of Technology Sydney
  • Associate Professor Allan Manalo – University of Southern Queensland
  • Professor Priyan Mendis – University of Melbourne
  • Professor Evgeny Morozov – University of New South Wales (ADFA)
  • Dr Minoo Naebe – Deakin University
  • Professor Tran Ngo – University of Melbourne
  • Dr Kate Nguyen – RMIT University
  • Associate Professor Adrian Orifici – RMIT University
  • Dr Garth Pearce – University of New South Wales
  • Associate Professor Ganga Prusty – University of New South Wales
  • Professor Peter Schubel – University of Southern Queensland
  • Dr Nisa Silam – RMIT University
  • Dr Nigel StJohn – Defence Science & Technology Group
  • Professor Murray Scott – ACS Australia
  • Professor Liyong Tong – University of Sydney
  • Dr Jonathan Tran – RMIT University
  • Professor Russell Varley – Deakin University
  • Associate Professor Hao Wang – University of Southern Queensland
  • Dr Shuying Wu – Macquarie University
  • Professor Yang Xiang – University of Western Sydney
  • Professor Lin Ye – University of Sydney
  • Professor Tao Yu – University of Wollongong
  • Dr Xuesen Zeng – University of Southern Queensland
  • Dr Jin Zhang – Deakin University